Icarly.Com - Info icarly.com

icarly receives about 5,615 unique visitors and 30,321 (5.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $44.92/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $129,843.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank icarly.com is ranked number 97,115 in the world and 0.00122% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10036, United States and links to network IP address 206.220.43.92.

About - icarly.com

How popular is icarly.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,615
Monthly Unique Visitors:
168,450
Daily Pageviews:
30,321 (5.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
97,115 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00122% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 39.3%37.7%35578
Netherlands 18.6%29.9%6374
Italy 7.1%7.8%24771
Mexico 5.7%4.2%22421
France 3.2%4.0%63506
United Kingdom 3.1%1.8%88179
Spain 2.8%2.5%60076

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
icarly.com
100.00%100.00%6.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush icarly.com
Domain:
  icarly.com
Rank:
  7,908
Organic Keywords:
  1,151
Organic Traffic:
  168,107
Organic Cost:
  $79,201.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
569
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is icarly.com?

Facebook:
  32,739
Google +:
  375
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  77
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  2

How much icarly.com can earn?

Website Value:
$129,843.43
Daily Revenue:
$44.92
Monthly Revenue:
$1,347.60
Yearly Revenue:
$16,395.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is icarly.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
206.220.43.92
ASN:
AS7256 
ISP:
Viacom Inc. 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10036
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 206.220.43.92

How fast does icarly.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1223 ms) 60 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to icarly.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.2.9 (Fedora)
Last-Modified: Tue, 19 May 2015 16:27:58 GMT
ETag: "db48af-6747-51671cb17bf80"
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Cache-Control: no-cache
Date: Mon, 22 Jun 2015 11:12:47 GMT
Content-Length: 26439
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 206.220.43.92 3600
MX mail.viacom.com 3600
MX mailw.viacom.com 3600
MX mail1.viacom.com 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname a1.verisigndns.com
Rname dnssupport.verisign-grs.com
Serial Number 2282307952
Refresh 600
Retry 600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns4.p41.dynect.net 3600
NS a2.verisigndns.com 3600
NS ns1.p41.dynect.net 3600
NS ns3.p41.dynect.net 3600
NS a1.verisigndns.com 3600
NS a3.verisigndns.com 3600
NS ns2.p41.dynect.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-12-21
Domain Age:
8 years 6 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ICARLY.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: A1.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A2.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A3.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: NS1.P41.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P41.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P41.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P41.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 19-nov-2014
Creation Date: 21-dec-2006
Expiration Date: 21-dec-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 22 Jun 2015 11:12:42 GMT <<<
Last update was 431 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
icarly.com widget